deen

News

SEBASTIAN MAAS
Exhibition

Distant Belongings

14. January – 25. February 2023

68projects
Fasanenstraße 68
10719 Berlin

Duo with Agnes Lammert

ROBERT VELLEKOOP
Solo exhibition

Standard of Living

6. January – 11. February 2023

Haverkampf Leistenschneider
Mommsenstraße 67
10629 Berlin

SOPHIE ULLRICH
Artist-in-Residence

Piero Atchugarry Gallery, Tierra Garzón, Uruguay

January – February 2023

STEFFEN KERN
Group exhibition

Last Call

8. December 2022 – 25. February 2023

Lohaus Sominsky
Ottostraße 10
80333 Munich

Participating artists: Daniel Behrendt, Melanie Siegel, Hannes Heinrich, Anna Klüssendorf, Jonah Gebka, Stefanie Hofer, Steffen Kern, Sarah Zagefka

ARNO BECK, LUKAS GLINKOWSKI
Group exhibition

Hot Little Pool

8. – 11. December 2022

Lobe Block Berlin
Böttgerstr. 16
13357 Berlin

Participating artists: Emma Adler, Malte Bartsch, Arno Beck, Volo Bevza, Johannes Bosisio, Billie Clarken, Anna Ehrenstein, Lukas Glinkowski, Rute Merk, Metahaven, Katja Novitskova, Emma Pidre, Victoria Pidust, Manuel Resch & Maximilian Maria Willeit, Aaron Scheer, Marta Vovk

ACHIM RIETHMANN
Annual exhibition of the Landesverband Hamburger Galerien e.V.

AUFATMEN

6. – 11. December 2022

Barlach Halle K
Klosterwall 13
20095 Hamburg

Opening hours:
We. – Fr., 17–21 Uhr
Sa. + Su., 11–18 Uhr

CIGDEM AKY
Group exhibition

Ohne Titel

4. December 2022 – 16. April 2023

Museum zu Allerheiligen Schaffhausen
Klosterstrasse 16
CH-8200 Schaffhausen

Participating artists: Cigdem Aky, Enrico Bach, Stefan Bircheneder, Dave Bopp, Andriu Deplazes, Marie Do Linh, Melanie Dorfer, Jan Gemeinhardt, Ramon Hungerbühler, Luzia Imhof, Mirjam Blanka Inauen, Christelle Kahla, Daniel Karrer, LINO, Jordan Madlon, Ulrich Okujeni, Lin Olschowka, Sanna Reitz, Patric Sandri, Laurentius Sauer, Alessia Schuth, Elza Sile, Marius Steiger, Inka ter Haar, Mariana Tilly, Matthias Wyss, Urban Zellweger, Jan Zöller

JULIA SCHEWALIE
Group exhibition

Reflections / Spiegelwelten

9. October 2022 – 5. March 2023

Museum für Konkrete Kunst
Tränktorstraße 6-8
85049 Ingolstadt

Participating artists: Getulio Alviani, Werner Bauer, Hans Berchtenbreiter, Victor Bonato, Hellmut Bruch, Bettina Bürkle, Erich Buchholz, Christoph Dahlhausen, Günter Dohr, Rolf Glasmeier, Hermann Goepfert, Dieter Hacker, Hubertus Hamm, Rudolf Kämmer, Imre Kocsis, Camill Leberer, Walter Leblanc, Adolf Luther, Heinz Mack, Christian Megert, Vera Molnár, Sali Muller, Timo Nasseri, Julia Schewalie, Jan Schmidt, Anton Stankowski, Joël Stein, Gerold Tagwerker, Bill Thompson, Timm Ulrichs, Albert Weis, Claudia Wieser, Ludwig Wilding, Peter Vogel

LEV KHESIN
Group exhibition

Going Baroque

7. October 2022 – 11. February 2023

LAProjects
Kirchgasse 239
84028 Landshut

Participating artists: Till Augustin, Dave Bopp, Alfonso Fratteggiani-Bianchi, Pia Fries, Margareta Hesse, Ewa Juszkiewicz, Stefanie Kabitzke, Lev Khesin, Gretta Louw, Luisa Simons, Frank Stella, Antonella Zazzera