deen

News

LUKAS GLINKOWSKI
Art Fair with Galleria Luigi Solito

Art Verona

14. – 16. October 2022

Viale dell' Industria
37135 Verona VR
Italy

SOPHIE ULLRICH
Group exhibition

Neue Deutsche Dinge

30. September – 27. November 2022

Art Center White Block
72 Heyrimaeul-gil, Tanhyeon-myeon, Paju, Gyeonggi-do
South Korea 10859

Participating artists: David Beneditk Wirth, Jinseok Lee, Klara Virnich, Sophie Ullrich

MARION FINK & CHARLIE STEIN
Art fair with C24 Gallery & Ambidexter Gallery

Contemporary Istanbul

17. – 22. September 2022

Tersane Istanbul
Keçeci Piri, Hasköy Cami Sk. 34445
Istanbul, Turkey

 

ARNO BECK
Solo exhibition

Zen Them To Hell

16. September – 15. October 2022

Nino Mier Gallery
1107 Greenacre Ave
Los Angeles, USA

ACHIM RIETHMANN
Group exhibition

ALS WÄRE ALLES FÜR IMMER­– von Prozessen und Nichtzugehörigkeiten

15. September – 1. October 2022

KühlhausBerlin
Luckenwalderstraße 3
10963 Berlin

Participating artists: Peggy Buth, Carlos Bunga, Louisa Clement, Marsha Cottrell, Monika Grzymala, Esther Hovers, Nico Heimann alias August Robota, Stef Heidhues, David Hominal, Miriam Jonas, Dougla Kolk, Gereon Krebber, Kris Lemsalu, Philip Loersch, Bjarne Melgaard, Meuser, Philipp Modersohn, Konrad Mühe, Sofie Muller, Navid Nuur, Manfred Pernice, Émilie Pitoiset, Achim Riethmann, Thomas Rentmeister, Julian Röder, Jonas Roßmeißl, Valentin Ruhry, Adrian Sauer, Gregor Schneider, Felix Schramm, Ulrike Schulze, Fiete Stolte, Kon Trubkovich, Raul Walch, Nicholas Warburg, Yin Xiuzhen

LUKAS GLINKOWSKI
Group exhibition

Drawing Wow 3

7. September – 1. October 2022

Minuseins
Währinger Straße 92
1180 Vienna, Austria

Participating artists: Niko Abramidis &NE, Andreas Albrectsen, Liam Allan, Alexander Basil, Tobias Bertz, Birte Bosse, Marc Brandenburg, Birgit Brenner, Jean Cocteau, Maike Denker, Thomas Draschan, Per Dybvigf, Barbara Eichhorn, Pia vom Ende, Doris Erbacher, Mónica Figueroa, Tom of Finland, Federica Francesconi, Marcel Gähler, Sonja Gang!, Matthias Geisler, Stella Geppert, Anna Gille, Lukas Glinkowski, Claire Greenshaw, Jana Gunstheimer, Harry Hachmeister, Paule Hammer, Willa Hilditch, Cary Hulbert, Maria Luise Ernst Hummer, Mariann Ignataki, Chinatsu Ikeda, Leiko Ikemura, Peter Jellitsch, Daniel Jensen, Thilo Jenssen, Nikita Kadan, Lucas Kaiser, Dejan Kaludjerovic, Inga Kerber, Natlia Kulka, Yi Ten Lai, Mathieu Larone, Stephane Leonard, Liu Bin, Philip Loersch, Robert McNally, Bea Meyer, Radenko Milak, Taiyoh Mori, Albert Oehlen, Payer Gabriel, Tim Plamper, Evelyn Plaschg, Josse Pyl, Johannes Regin, Thomas Rentmeister, Alexander Ruthner, Ashkan Sanei, Christian Schellenberger, David Schiesser, Siggi Sekira, Chiharu Shiota, Casey Jex Smith, K.R.H. Sonderborg, Songwen Sun-von-Berg, Struan Teague, Kata Unger, Sandra Vásquez de la Horra, Marta Vovk, Ralf Ziervogel

LUKAS GLINKOWSKI
Group exhibition

Spieglein, Spieglein...

17. July – 30. October 2022

Kunstmuseum Heidenheim
Marienstraße 4
89518 Heidenheim an der Brenz

Participating artists: Sylvie Fleury, Lukas Glinkowski, Jeppe Hein, Anna Herrgott, Adolf Luther, Sali Muller, Uli Pohl, Till Schilling

LEV KHESIN
Group exhibition

Micrologies

8. – 31. July 2022

Irenic Projects at Missiongathering Church
789 N. Altadena Drive Pasadena
CA 91107, Los Angeles, USA

Participating artists: Francisco Alarcon, Erik Benjamins, Bettina Buckm Andreas Bunte, Katarina Burin, Joshua Callahan, Pablo Capitan del Rio, Sunah Choi, Ginny Cook, James Dean, Mark Dineen, Ahu Dural, Ulrike Flaig, Linda Franke, Tatiana Echeverri Fernandez, Leon Eixenberger, Victor Esther, Pedro Eurrutia, Bradney Evans, Javier Fresneda, Kim Garcia, Brendan Getz, Molly Getz, Robert Gfader, Del Harrow, Sohin Hwang, Ismael Iglesias, Barry McGregor Johnston, Marina Kassianidou, Lev Khesin, Lucy Kim, Fermin Jimenez anda, Won Ju Lim, Antonia Low, Elana Mann, Daniel Mendel-Black, Regina de Miguel, Dominic Miller, Dave Muller, Noha Mokhtar, Fermin Moreno, Ruben Ortiz-Torres, Sally Osborn, Kirsten Palz, Stephen G. Rhodes, Matt Saunders, Kim Schoen, Nina Schuiki, Maya Schweizer, Joe Sola, Jaro Straub, Pauline Shongov, Tommy Stockel, Tim Tetzner, Jan Tumlir, Derrick Velasquez, Gabriel Vormstein, Clemens von Wedemeyer, Michael Zahn

BRAM BRAAM
Group exhibition

Eating vegan sandwiches on the train while listening to country music

8. July – 30. September 2022

L21 Gallery
Gremi de Ferrers 25, Poligono Son Castello
07009 Palma, Islas Baleares, Spain

Participating artists: Roy Aurinko, Renata de Bonis, Bram Braam, Stephen Felton, Sebastian Helling, Kirsten Hutsch, Royal Jarmon, Daniel Jensen, Aneta Kazjer, Geran Knol, Nat Meade, Anna Nero, Julia de Ruvo, Fabio Viscogliosi

HIROFUMI FUJIWARA & BRAM BRAAM
Art fair with galerie burster

art KARLSRUHE

07. – 10. July 2022

Messe Karlsruhe
Messeallee 1
76287 Rheinstetten

CIGDEM AKY
18th Scholarship of HAP Grieshaber Stiftung

Im Schatten der Bäume

02. July – 23. October 2022

Kunstmuseum Reutlingen | Galerie
Eberhardstraße 14
72764 Reutlingen

HIROFUMI FUJIWARA
Group exhibition

10 Jahre Kunstverein Ladenburg

26. June – 17. July 2022

Domhof Ladenburg
Hauptstraße 9
68526 Ladenburg

Participating artists: AINO, Otto Beer, Eberhard Bitter, Ulrike Donié, Hirofumi Fujiwara, Wolfgang Günther, Kristina Heinrichs, Jürgen Heinz, Sonja Maria Kaas, Cornelia Komor, Charlotte Herzog von Berg, Markus Kaesler, Andrea Löfke, Elles Magermans, Barbara Petzold, Julia Sossinka, Andrea Tewes, Jürgen Trautwein, Birgit Ullmer, Stefanie Welk, Rainer Zerback, Anna Debora Zimmermann

ROBERT VELLEKOOP
Publication

Towerland

Work monograph
2022, 128 pages
Evelyn Drewes | Galerie

Supported by Behörde für Kultur und Medien Hamburg

Available via gallery

OOO [Out of Office]
Collaboration between galerie burster, Galerie Judith Andreae and Evelyn Drewes | Galerie

 

Group exhibition Gallery Weekend Berlin
Participating artists: Volo Bevza, Bram Braam, Lukas Glinkowski, Lev Khesin, Victoria Pidust, Achim Riethmann, Gary Schlingheider, Alexander Schulz, Maria Schumacher

26. April – 01. May 2022 

Opening Tuesday 6 – 9 pm, Wednesday until Sunday 11 am – 9 pm


Charlottenstraße 2
10969 Berlin

Hirofumi Fujiwara
Group exhibition

scultura 22

24. April – 02. October 2022

Gesellschaft der Freunde junger Kunst e.V.
Altes Dampfbad, Marktplatz 13
76530 Baden-Baden

Participating artists: Stephan Balkenhol, Kassandra Becker, Johannes Bierlein, Riccardo Cordero, Hirofumi Fujiwara, Erich Hauser, Jochen Hautzdorf, Jürgen Knubben, Nino Maaskola, Meuser, Nina Laaf, Klaus Prior, Martin Pöll, Gert Riel, Ralf Schira, Evelyn Weinzierl

ACHIM RIETHMANN
Group exhibition

Why can't we live together

25. März – 19. Mai 2022

Kunstmuseum Marburg
Biegenstraße 11
35037 Marburg

Participating artists: John Bock, Sophie Calle, William Cordova, Oska Gutheil, Harry Hachmeister, Thomas Hirschhorn, Paul Hutchinson, Miriam Jonas, Kris Lemsalu, Erik van Lieshout, Murat Önen, Jack Pierson, Moritz Riesenbeck, Achim Riethmann, Julian Röder, Gregor Schneider, Kon Trubkovich, Susan Turcot, Keith Tyson, Nicholas Warburg, Jan Zöller

LUKAS GLINKOWSKI
Group exhibition

Hyperimage

18. March 2022 – 17. April 2022

KunstVerein Ahlen
Königstraße 7
59227 Ahlen

Participating artists: Aaron Scher, Anna Nero, Götz Schramm, Judith Kaminski, Lukas Glinkowski, Moritz Neuhoff, Sven Henric Olde, Tamara Malcher, Valentino Magnolo

SEBASTIAN MAAS
Art fair

Art Dubai

11. – 13. March 2022

Mina a'Salam
Jumeirah Beach Rd
Al Sufouh 1
Dubai

LEV KHESIN
Group exhibition

The Abstract View

20. February – 29. May 2022 

Museum Modern Art
Altes Gaswerk Hünfeld
Hersfelder Straße 25
36088 Hünfeld

Participating artists: Daniel Schwarz, Keren Shalev, Carolin Israel, Lev Khesin, Kazuki Nakahara

LUKAS GLINKOWSKI
Group exhibition

never mind the burnout
Studio Galerie im HaL, Berlin

11. February – 10. April 2022 

Haus am Lützowplatz
Fördererkreis Kulturzentrum Berlin e.V.
Lützowplatz 9
10785 Berlin

HIROFUMI FUJIWARA
Group exhibition

15th Okayama Prefecture Art Prize "I shi Prize" for young artists
Exhibition of the selected works of the finalists

01. February – 13. February 2022 

Okayama Tenjinyama Cultural Plaza
8-54 Tenjincho, Kita Ward, Okayama
700-0814 Japan

STEFFEN KERN
Group exhibition

As If

29. January – 27. February 2022

with Stefanie Hofer and Marile Holzner

Kunstverein Eislingen
Galerie in der Alten Post
Bahnhofstraße 12
73054 Eislingen

ROBERT VELLEKOOP
Solo exhibition

U-Turn
Sparkassen Kulturstiftung Stormarn
with Catalogue

15. January – 13. March 2022
 

Galerie in der Wassermühle Trittau
Am Mühlenteich 3
22946 Trittau

LEV KHESIN
Group exhibition

Coexistence
Cultural Center AKM, Istanbul

12. January – 06. March 2022 

Kulturzentrum AKM
Tak-ı Zafer Cd.
34437 Beyoğlu/İstanbul

STEFFEN KERN
Publication

Artist book | Drawings from the Mental Archives

2021
118 pages, edition of 600 copies.
Texts by Dr. Cathrin Klingsöhr-Leroy, Franz Marc Museum
ISBN 978-3-00-070558-8

supported by Neustart Kultur and Stiftungkunstfonds

available through the gallery

SOPHIE ULLRICH
Duo exhibition

A Glimpse of…

November 28th, 2021 — February 12th, 2022
during Art Basel Miami & Miami Art Week

with Anne Cecile Surga

Piero Atchugarry Gallery
5520 NE 4th Ave
Miami, FL 33137, US

LEV KHESIN
Group exhibition

Supermercado
Bermel von Luxburg Gallery

10. December 2021 – 15. January 2022 
Vernsissage: 09. December 2021, 3–9 pm

Bermel von Luxburg Gallery
Fasanenstr. 29
10719 Berlin